St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs

24th Match, St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs, Caribbean Premier League 2019, FULL FIXING REPORTS, PREDICTION & TIPS +918923458125, +918958901033

24th Match, St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs, Caribbean Premier League 2019, FULL FIXING REPORTS, PREDICTION & TIPS +918923458125, +918958901033

TOSS : PENDING

MATCH WINNER: AFTER TOSS

ONLINE BETTING – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+919369911022

 

(PAID SERVICE ( CONTACT ME ON WHATSAPP +918923458125 )

All Matches Advance Wining Team Prediction | 100% Full Fixing Report

JOIN OUR ALL GROUP

TELEGRAM– (https://t.me/Sanjaygoyal007 ) WHATSAPP – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+918923458125

WHATSAPP – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+918958901033

FREE BROADCAST – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+917037442709

ONLINE BETTING – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+919369911022

YOUTUBE – https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCm4ivWofpmXp4Byv3H8L33A/videos https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC40RnyW_2EKX_dWKj5Hk59A/videos

VISIT MY OFFICIALLY WEBSITES : https://iplt20prediction.com www.freecrickettips.com www.openpost.cricket

Weather Condition/Report:

There is a 47% chance of rain at the start of the game although at least a shortened game should be completed. With humidity of 81% and a cloud cover of 45%, according to AccuWeather, the temperature will hover around 28-30 Degrees Celsius during the match.


Pitch Condition/Report:

The pitch at the Darren Sammy Stadium should be a good pitch to bat with the spinners being the key. The pitch has slowed down in recent weeks, which has forced pacers to revert to the slower deliveries. Chasing has been a preferred option so far but with the pitches slowing down, it wouldn’t be bad option to bat first after winning the toss.

Average first innings score: 138 (In 22 T20s)

Record of chasing teams: Won – 13, Lost – 9

Injury and Availability News:

(Will be added when there is an update)

Probable Playing XIs:

St Lucia Zouks:

Rahkeem Cornwall, Andre Fletcher, Colin Ingram, Jamar Hamilton, Colin de Grandhomme, Daren Sammy, Christopher Barnwell, Jeavor Royal, Hardus Viljoen, Kesrick Williams, Fawad Ahmed

Bench: Keddy Lesporis, Andre McCarthy, John Campbell, Roland Cato, Obed McCoy

Jamaica Tallawahs:

Glenn Phillips, Chris Gayle, Chadwick Walton, Liton Das, Dwayne Smith, Andre Russell, Imran Khan, Shamar Springer, Zahir Khan, Jade Dernbach and Ramaal Lewis

Bench: Oshane Thomas, Javelle Glen, Chris Lamont, George Worker, Derval Green


Top Picks:

Chris Gayle is fifth on the list for most runs scored in CPL 2019 with 214 runs. Although almost half of his runs came in just one innings, his strike rate of nearly 150 fits the bill. Although he joined the Tallawahs midway through the season, Zahir Khan has emerged as one of the more promising bowlers with six wickets at an average of 21.67

Colin de Grandhomme has scored 127 runs in four outings in St Lucia, including a quick fire 65 in the previous game. Fawad Ahmed, who was the highest wicket-taker of CPL last year, has nine scalps to his name this year as well.

Captain and Vice-Captain Selection:

Captain  Chris Gayle, Colin Ingram, Rakheem Cornwall

Vice-Captain  Chadwick Walton, Zahir Khan, Kesrick Williams

Chris Gayle’s experience holds him in good stead when compared to the others with the Universe Boss already scoring a hundred in CPL 2019.

Suggested Playing XI for Head to Head/Small Leagues:

Keeper – Glenn Phillips

Batsmen – Chadwick Walton, Chris Gayle (C), Colin Ingram

All-Rounders – Imran Khan, Colin de Grandhomme, Rahkeem Cornwall (VC)

Bowlers – Fawad Ahmed, Zahir Khan, Hardus Viljoen, Jade Dernbach

Suggested Playing XI for Grand Leagues/Mega Leagues:

Keeper – Glenn Phillips, Andre Fletcher

Batsmen – Chadwick Walton, Colin Ingram (C), Chris Gayle (VC)

All-Rounders –Rahkeem Cornwall, Imran Khan, Colin de Grandhomme

Bowlers – Fawad Ahmed, Zahir Khan, Shamar Springer

SQUADS

Barbados Tridents: Alex Hales, Asif Ali, Johnson Charles, Leniko Boucher, Jonathan Carter, Roshon Primus, Hayden Walsh, Jason Holder, Imad Wasim, Raymon Riefer, Justin Greaves, Shai Hope, Wahab Riaz, Sandeep Lamichhane, Ashley Nurse, Chemar Holder, Joshua Bishop.

Guyana Amazon Warriors: Shimron Hetmyer, Brandon King, Keegan Simmons, Shoaib Malik, Sherfane Rutherford, Chandrapaul Hemraj, Shadab Khan, Chris Green, Keemo Paul, Nicholas Pooran, Anthony Bramble, Ben Laughlin, Romario Shepherd, Odean Smith, Veerasammy Permaul, Clinton Pestano, Saurabh Netravalkar.

Jamaica Tallawahs: Chris Gayle, Rovman Powell, Javelle Glenn, Xavier Marshall, Kennar Lewis, George Worker, Andre Russell, Amad Butt, Ramaal Lewis, Imran Khan, Chadwick Walton, Glenn Phillips, Zahir Khan Pakteen, Oshane Thomas, Christopher Lamont, Shamar Springer, Steven Jacobs, Derval Green.

St Kitts and Nevis Patriots: Evin Lewis, Shamarh Brooks, Isuru Udana, Fabian Allen, Mohammad Hafeez, Laurie Evans, Afif Hossain, Keron Cottoy, Aaron Jones, Carlos Brathwaite, Rayad Emrit, Devon Thomas, Sheldon Cottrell, Jeremiah Louis, Dominic Drakes, Akeem Jordan, Usama Mir.

St Lucia Zouks: Andre Fletcher, Ronald Cato, Andre McCarthy, Keddy Lesporis, Nitish Kumar, Darren Sammy, Kesrick Williams, John Campbell, Christopher Barnwell, Thisara Perera, Rahkeem Cornwall, Jeavor Royal, Niroshan Dickwella, Lasith Malinga, Fawad Ahmed, Obed McCoy, Beuran Hendricks.

Trinbago Knight Riders: Darren Bravo, Dwayne Bravo, Kieron Pollard, Colin Munro, James Neesham, Tion Webster, Mark Deyal, Javon Searles, Akeal Hosein, Denesh Ramdin, Aamir Jangoo, Sunil Narine, Mohamamd Hasnain, Khary Pierre, Sekkuge Prasanna, Anderson Phillip, Ali Khan.

SCHEDULE

September 04, Wednesday

Match 1- Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (Trinidad) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 4:30 (September 5)

September 05, Thursday

Match 2- Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Lucia Zouks (Guyana) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 6)

September 06, Friday

Match 3- Trinbago Knight Riders vs Jamaica Tallawahs (Trinidad) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 7)

September 07, Saturday

Match 4- Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (Guyana) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 8)

September 08, Sunday

Match 5- Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Lucia Zouks (Trinidad) Local Time- 12:00, IST- 21:30 (Same Day)

Match 6- Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Barbados Tridents (Guyana) Local Time- 17:00, IST- 2:30 (September 9)

September 10, Tuesday

Match 7- St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Jamaica Tallawahs (St Kitts) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 11)

September 11, Wednesday

Match 8- St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Barbados Tridents (St Kitts) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 12)

September 12, Thursday

Match 9- Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Zouks (Jamaica) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 4:30 (September 13)

September 13, Friday

Match 10- Jamaica Tallawahs vs Trinbago Knight Riders (Jamaica) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 5:30 (September 14)

September 14, Saturday

Match 11- St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (St Kitts) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 15)

September 15, Sunday

Match 12- Jamaica Tallawahs vs Barbados Tridents (Jamaica) Local Time- 12:00, IST- 22:30 (Same Day)

Match 13- St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Zouks (St Kitts) Local Time- 17:00, IST- 2:30 (September 16)

September 17, Tuesday

Match 14- St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Trinbago Knight Riders (St Kitts) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 18)

September 18, Wednesday

Match 15- Jamaica Tallawahs vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (Jamaica) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 5:30 (September 19)

September 19, Thursday

Match 16- Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (Jamaica) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 5:30 (September 20)

September 20, Friday

Match 17- St Lucia Zouks vs Barbados Tridents (St Lucia) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 21)

September 21, Saturday

Match 18- St Lucia Zouks vs Trinbago Knight Riders (St Lucia) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 22)

September 22, Sunday

Match 19- Barbados Tridents vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (Barbados) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 23)

September 23, Monday

Match 20- Barbados Tridents vs Jamaica Tallawahs (Barbados) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 24)

September 24, Tuesday

Match 21- St Lucia Zouks vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (St Lucia) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 25)

September 25, Wednesday

Match 22- St Lucia Zouks vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (St Lucia) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 26)

September 26, Thursday

Match 23- Barbados Tridents vs Trinbago Knight Riders (Barbados) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 27)

September 27, Friday

Match 24- St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs (St Lucia ) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 28)

September 28, Saturday

Match 25- Barbados Tridents vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (Barbados) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 29)

September 29, Sunday

Match 26- Barbados Tridents vs St Lucia Zouks (Barbados) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 30)

September 30, Monday

Match 27- Trinbago Knight Riders vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (Trinidad) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 4:30 (October 1)

October 02, Wednesday

Match 28- Trinbago Knight Riders vs Barbados Tridents (Trinidad) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 4:30 (October 3)

October 03, Thursday

Match 29- Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Jamaica Tallawahs (Guyana) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (October 4)

October 04, Friday

Match 30- Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Trinbago Knight Riders (Guyana) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (October 5)

October 06, Sunday

Qualifier – 1st v 2nd

Eliminator 1 – 3rd v 4th

October 10, Thursday

Qualifier 2- Winner of Eliminator v Loser of Qualifier 1 (Trinidad) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 4:30 (October 11)

October 12, Saturday

Final- Winner of Qualifier 1 v Winner of Qualifier 2 (Trinidad) Local Time- 17:00, IST- 2:30 (October 13)

St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs

St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs

St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs

St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs

St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs